Difference between revisions of "Hackfest2001"

From GNU Radio
Jump to: navigation, search
(Participants)
(Add more information and preliminary/rough schedule)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Pre-FOSDEM GNU Radio Hackfest 2020 at <> =  
+
= Pre-FOSDEM GNU Radio Hackfest 2020 at ESA/ESTEC =  
  
 
Date: January 28th - January 30th
 
Date: January 28th - January 30th
 +
Location: ESA/ESTEC, Keplerlaan 1, 2201 AZ Noordwijk, The Netherlands
  
 +
Registration shortly on a sepearate registration page.
  
 
== Topics ==  
 
== Topics ==  
Line 10: Line 12:
 
* FPGA Accelerators (FPGA people would be useful)
 
* FPGA Accelerators (FPGA people would be useful)
 
* VRT & SigMF tools
 
* VRT & SigMF tools
*
+
* OOT 3.8 porting support and adding to GNU Radio package feed
  
 
== Sessions ==
 
== Sessions ==
  
 
=== Tuesday ===
 
=== Tuesday ===
 +
Rooms: Df104 '10'/ESTEC@ESA, Df121 '22'/ESTEC@ESA
  
 +
* 09:00 Introduction & Workgroup formation
 +
 +
* 16:30 Day 1 Wrap up presentations
 
=== Wednesday ===
 
=== Wednesday ===
 +
Rooms: Na213 '22'/ESTEC@ESA, Na315 '12'/ESTEC@ESA
 +
 +
* 09:00 Day 2 Init
 +
 +
* 16:30 Day 2 Wrap up presentations
  
 
=== Thursday ===
 
=== Thursday ===
 +
Rooms: Ba030 '22'/ESTEC@ESA, Cf106 '10'/ESTEC@ESA
 +
 +
* 09:00 Day 3 Init
 +
 +
* 16:00 Final presentations & Wrap up
 +
 +
== Participants (preliminary) ==
  
== Participants ==
+
This participant list of for preliminary planning and does not guarantee participation.
 +
Registration will start shortly on a separate registration portal.
  
 
# Andrej Rode (noc0lour) (full event)
 
# Andrej Rode (noc0lour) (full event)

Revision as of 11:51, 21 October 2019

Pre-FOSDEM GNU Radio Hackfest 2020 at ESA/ESTEC

Date: January 28th - January 30th Location: ESA/ESTEC, Keplerlaan 1, 2201 AZ Noordwijk, The Netherlands

Registration shortly on a sepearate registration page.

Topics

Ideally topics are worked on in breakout groups of 3 or 4.

  • FPGA Accelerators (FPGA people would be useful)
  • VRT & SigMF tools
  • OOT 3.8 porting support and adding to GNU Radio package feed

Sessions

Tuesday

Rooms: Df104 '10'/ESTEC@ESA, Df121 '22'/ESTEC@ESA

  • 09:00 Introduction & Workgroup formation
  • 16:30 Day 1 Wrap up presentations

Wednesday

Rooms: Na213 '22'/ESTEC@ESA, Na315 '12'/ESTEC@ESA

  • 09:00 Day 2 Init
  • 16:30 Day 2 Wrap up presentations

Thursday

Rooms: Ba030 '22'/ESTEC@ESA, Cf106 '10'/ESTEC@ESA

  • 09:00 Day 3 Init
  • 16:00 Final presentations & Wrap up

Participants (preliminary)

This participant list of for preliminary planning and does not guarantee participation. Registration will start shortly on a separate registration portal.

  1. Andrej Rode (noc0lour) (full event)
  2. Philip Balister (Crofton)
  3. Nathan West (nwest)
  4. Bastian Bloessl (bastibl)